DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Schedule of Classes for Fall00

Enter a list of EE course numbers (numbers only) to search the schedule

Includes all changes as of: 18 Aug 2000

Note: Includes these changes and announcements (See changes about new sections of EE 211)

Sorted by Course Number & Section Number
Course Deptmt Course Section Credit/                               Days    Class    Class Bldg   Room Instructor      Class
Index# Name   Number Number  Design Course Title                   SMTWTFS Begins   Ends  Name   Nmbr Name            Max
====== ====== ====== ======  ====   =============================  ====H=A =======  ===== ====== ==== =============== =====
29612  EE     160    001     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    210  LU                22
29612  EE     160    001            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  T       07:30AM  10:15 POST   214  LU                22
32056  EE     160    002     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    210  LU                22
32056  EE     160    002            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  TH      07:30AM  10:15 POST   214  LU                22
       EE     196    ALL            FRESHMEN STUDENT PROJECTS      TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
23841  EE     211    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   248  KOIDE             20
23841  EE     211    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  KOIDE             20
17818  EE     211    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   248  STAFF             20
17818  EE     211    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  STAFF             20
52076  EE     211    003     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   248  KOIDE             10
52076  EE     211    003            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   S       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  KOIDE             10
52087  EE     211    004     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   248  STAFF             10
52087  EE     211    004            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   S       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  STAFF             10
29630  EE     213    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    310  GAARDER           20
29630  EE     213    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  TH      09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  GAARDER           20
29648  EE     213    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    310  GAARDER           20
29648  EE     213    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  TH      01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  GAARDER           20
32177  EE     260    001     4.0    INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN        MWF     08:30AM  09:20 POST   214  DOBRY             22
32177  EE     260    001            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    TH      01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   451  DOBRY             22
22631  EE     260    002     4.0    INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN        MWF     08:30AM  09:20 POST   214  DOBRY             22
22631  EE     260    002            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    TH      09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  DOBRY             22
       EE     296    ALL            SOPHOMORE STUDENT PROJECTS     TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
13246  EE     315    001     3.0    SIGNAL AND SYSTEM ANALYSIS     MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   247  SYRMOS            35
29629  EE     323    001     3.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS              MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   248  SMITH             30
13258  EE     323L   001     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB          T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   358  SMITH             15
13260  EE     323L   002     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB          T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   358  SMITH             15
45400  EE     324    001     3.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONICS           MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   247  NAJITA            30
32030  EE     326    001     3.0    LINEAR ELECTRONICS             MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   248  KOIDE             20
32048  EE     326L   001     1.0    LINEAR ELECTRONICS LAB         TH      09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   358  KOIDE             20
13271  EE     327    001     3.0    THEORY & DESIGN IC DEVICES I   MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   248  MALHOTRA          25
45411  EE     328    001     3.0    WI/PHYSICAL ELECTRONIC LAB TEC MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   241  HOLM-KENNEDY      15
33486  EE     331    001     3.0    ENERGY CONVERSION              MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   247  CHATTERGY         20
33509  EE     331L   001     1.0    ENERGY CONVERSION LAB          TH      09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   389  CHATTERGY         20
13285  EE     341    001     3.0    INTRO TO COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   242  STOJANOVIC        30
13292  EE     341L   001     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  STOJANOVIC        15
20525  EE     341L   002     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  STOJANOVIC        15
29667  EE     342    001     3.0    EE PROBABILITY & STATISTICS    MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   242  YEE               20
17854  EE     351    001     3.0    LINEAR SYSTEMS AND CONTROL     MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   247  CHATTERGY         20
17863  EE     351L   001     1.0    WI/LINEAR SYSTEMS & CONTROL LA TH      09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  CHATTERGY         15
14621  EE     361    001     3.0    DIGITAL SYS & COMPUTER DESIGN  MWF     12:30PM  01:20 KUY    306  HALVERSON         35
13305  EE     361L   001     1.0    WI/DIGITAL SYS & COMPUTER DES  T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  HALVERSON         18
41035  EE     361L   002     1.0    WI/DIGITAL SYS & COMPUTER DES  T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   451  HALVERSON         17
13318  EE     371    001     3.0    FIELDS AND WAVES I             MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   247  SHIROMA           30
       EE     396    ALL            JUNIOR PROJECT                 TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
17872  EE     415    001     4.0    WI/DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING   MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   386  STOJANOVIC        20
17872  EE     415    001            DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING      TH      01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  STOJANOVIC        20
45433  EE     427    001     3.0    WI/COMPUTER AIDED CIRCUIT DESI MWF     10:30AM  11:20 WAT    113  NAKAMURA          20
24906  EE     449    001     3.0    COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETS    MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   247  WELDON            20
45444  EE     467    001     3.0    OBJECT-ORIENTED SOFTWARE ENGR  MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   248  LU                20
33558  EE     468    001     3.0    INTRO TO OPERATING SYSTEMS     MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   248  HAC               20
23822  EE     473    001     3.0    WI/MICROWAVE COMMUNICATIONS    MWF     11:30AM  12:20 SAK    C102 SHIROMA           25
       EE     496    ALL            WI/SENIOR DESIGN PROJECT                                          EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
       EE     500    ALL            MASTER'S PLAN B/C STUDIES                                         EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
19549  EE     602    001     3.0    ALGORITHM I                    MW      04:00PM  05:15 HOLM   248  YUN               15
45466  EE     621    001     3.0    ADVANCED SOLID STATE DEVICES I MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   388  HOLM-KENNEDY      15
40943  EE     628    001     3.0    ANALYSIS & DESIGN OF IC        MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   388  SMITH             15
17889  EE     640    001     3.0    APPLIED RANDOM PROCESSES       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   241  GAARDER           15
45479  EE     641    001     3.0    QUEUEING THEORY                MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   388  YEE               15
45482  EE     649    001     3.0    ERROR CONTROL CODING II        MW      08:00AM  09:15 HOLM   241  FOSSORIER         15
17891  EE     650    001     3.0    LINEAR SYSTEM THEORY           MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   388  SYRMOS            15
45498  EE     660    001     3.0    COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE I        MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   388  YUN               15
21386  EE     668    001     3.0    TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS     MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   241  HAC               15
29656  EE     671    001     3.0    ELECTROMAGNETIC THRY & APPLI   MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   389  DE LISIO          15
52004  EE     693I   001     3.0    SPEC TOPICS IN EE: DEVICES     MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   211  BULLOCK           15
       EE     699    ALL            DURECTED READING OR RESEARCH   TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
       EE     700    ALL            THESIS RESEARCH                                                   EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
       EE     790    ALL            DIRECTED INSTRUCTION           TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
       EE     800    ALL            DISSERTATION RESEARCH          TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP