DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Schedule of Classes for Fall01

Enter a list of EE course numbers (numbers only) to search the schedule

Includes all changes as of: 28 Apr 2001

Note: Includes these changes and announcements

Sorted by Course Number & Section Number
Course Deptmt Course Section Credit/                               Days    Class    Class Bldg   Room Instructor      Class
Index# Name   Number Number  Design Course Title                   SMTWTFS Begins   Ends  Name   Nmbr Name            Max
====== ====== ====== ======  ====   =============================  ====H=A =======  ===== ====== ==== =============== =====
25772  EE     160    001     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    210  STAFF             22
25772  EE     160    001            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  T       07:30AM  10:15             STAFF             22
27510  EE     160    002     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    210  STAFF             22
27510  EE     160    002            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  R       07:30AM  10:15             STAFF             22
       EE     196    ALL            FRESHMAN PROJECT               TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
21379  EE     211    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   242  KOIDE             20
21379  EE     211    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  KOIDE             20
16516  EE     211    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   211  CHATTERGY         20
16516  EE     211    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY         20
39599  EE     211    003     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   242  KOIDE             20
39599  EE     211    003            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   S       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  KOIDE             10
39603  EE     211    004     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   211  CHATTERGY         10
39603  EE     211    004            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   S       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY         10
25791  EE     213    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KELL   302  GAARDER           20
25791  EE     213    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYIS II LAB   R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  GAARDER           20
25809  EE     213    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KELL   302  GAARDER           20
25809  EE     213    002            BASIC CIRCUITE ANALYSIS II LAB R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  GAARDER           20
27614  EE     260    001     4.0    INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL DESIGN MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    210  DOBRY             22
27614  EE     260    001            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   451  DOBRY             22
20304  EE     260    002     4.0    INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL DESIGN MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    210  DOBRY             22
20304  EE     260    002            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  DOBRY             22
       EE     296    ALL            SOPHOMORE PROJECT              TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
12822  EE     315    001     3.0    SIGNAL AND SYSTEM ANALYSIS     MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   243  FOSSORIER         35
25789  EE     323    001     3.0    MICROELECTRONIC CIRCUITS I     MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   242  NAJITA            30
12835  EE     323L   001     1.0    MICROELECTRONIC CIRCUITS I LA  T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   358  NAJITA            15
12841  EE     323L   002     1.0    MICROELECTRONIC CIRCUITS I LAB T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   358  NAJITA            15
34785  EE     324    001     3.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONICS           MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   211  BULLOCK           30
27491  EE     326    001     3.0    MICROELECTRONIC CIRCUITS II    MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   242  KOIDE             20
27504  EE     326L   001     1.0    MICROELECTRONIC CIRCUITS II LA R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   358  KOIDE             20
12853  EE     327    001     3.0    THEORY & DESIGN IC DEVICES I   MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   247  HOLM-KENNEDY      25
34792  EE     328    001     3.0    WI/PHYSICAL ELECTRONIC LAB TEC MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   241  MALHOTRA          10
47327  EE     328L   001     1.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONICS LAB       T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   448  MALHOTRA          10
28407  EE     331    001     3.0    ELECTRIC MACHINES AND DRIVES   MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   242  CHATTERGY         20
28421  EE     331L   001     1.0    ELECTRIC MACHINES & DRIVES LAB R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   389  CHATTERGY         20
12864  EE     341    001     3.0    INTRO TO COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   211  STAFF             30
12870  EE     341L   001     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  STAFF             15
18705  EE     341L   002     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  STAFF             15
25823  EE     342    001     3.0    EE PROBABILITY & STATISTICS    MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   211  YEE               25
13948  EE     361    001     3.0    DIGITAL SYS & COMPUTER DESIGN  MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   243  SASAKI            35
12888  EE     361L   001     1.0    WI/DIGITAL SYS & COMPUTER DES  T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  SASAKI            18
31752  EE     361L   002     1.0    WI/DIGITAL SYS & COMPUTER DES  T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   451  SASAKI            17
12897  EE     371    001     3.0    ENGR ELECTROMAGNETICS I        MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   211  SHIROMA           30
       EE     396    ALL            JUNIOR PROJECT                 TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
16552  EE     415    001     4.0    WI/DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING   MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   243  HOST-MADSEN       20
16552  EE     415    001            DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING      R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  HOST-MADSEN       20
22177  EE     449    001     3.0    COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETS    MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   248  WELDON            25
47275  EE     453    001     3.0    MODERN CONTROL THEORY          MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   242  SYRMOS            20
34818  EE     467    001     3.0    OBJECT-ORIENTED SOFTWARE ENGR  MWF     03:30PM  04:20 HOLM   242  STAFF             20
28439  EE     468    001     3.0    INTRO TO OPERATING SYSTEMS     MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   248  HAC               20
21366  EE     473    001     3.0    WI/MICROWAVE ENGINEERING       MWF     10:30AM  11:20 SAKAM  C103 SHIROMA           20
       EE     496    ALL            WI/CAPSTONE DESIGN PROJECT     TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     500    001            MASTER'S PLAN B/C STUDIES                                         TBA                 
17902  EE     602    001     3.0    ALGORITHM I                    MW      04:30PM  05:45 HOLM   241  YUN               15
47281  EE     620    001     3.0    ADVANCED ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS   MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   243  STAFF             15
34820  EE     621    001     3.0    ADVANCED SOLID STATE DEVICES I MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   388  HOLM-KENNEDY      15
16569  EE     640    001     3.0    APPLIED RANDOM PROCESSES       MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   388  YEE               15
47294  EE     642    001     3.0    DETECTION & ESTIMATION THEORY  MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   388  GAARDER           15
47301  EE     645    001     3.0    DL/NEURAL NETS & LEARNING THEO MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   388  KUH               15
16574  EE     650    001     3.0    LINEAR SYSTEM THEORY           MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   388  SYRMOS            15
34854  EE     660    001     3.0    COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE I        MW      02:30PM  03:45 HOLM   241  YUN               15
19428  EE     668    001     3.0    TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS     MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   241  HAC               15
25814  EE     671    001     3.0    ELECTROMAGNETIC THRY & APPLI   MWF     10:30AM  11:20 SAKAM  B309 STAFF             15
47316  EE     693F   001     3.0    DL/SPEC TOPICS IN EE: COMP SOF MW      08:00AM  09:15 HOLM   388  SASAKI            15
39551  EE     693I   001     3.0    SPEC TOPICS IN EE: DEVICES     MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   241  BULLOCK           15
       EE     699    ALL            DIRECTED READING OR RESEARCH   TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     700    ALL            THESIS RESEARCH                TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     790    ALL            DIRECTED INSTRUCTION           TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     800    ALL            DISSERTATION RESEARCH          TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP