DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Schedule of Classes for Fall03

Enter a list of EE course numbers (numbers only) to search the schedule

Includes all changes as of: 8 Apr 2003

Note: Includes these changes and announcements

Sorted by Course Number & Section Number
Course Deptmt Course Section Credit/                               Days    Class    Class Bldg   Room Instructor      Class
Index# Name   Number Number  Design Course Title                   SMTWTFS Begins   Ends  Name   Nmbr Name            Max
====== ====== ====== ======  ====   =============================  ====H=A =======  ===== ====== ==== =============== =====
22092	EE	160	1	4.0	Programming for Engineers	MWF	11:30 AM	12:20	POST	127	Yun	22
22092	EE	160	1		Programming for Engineers Lab	T	7:30 AM	10:15	POST	214	Yun	22
23111	EE	160	2	4.0	Programming for Engineers	MWF	11:30 AM	12:20	POST	127	Yun	22
23111	EE	160	2		Programming for Engineers Lab	R	7:30 AM	10:15	POST 	127	Yun	22
42597	EE	160	3	4.0	Programming for Engineers	MWF	11:30 AM	12:20	POST	127	Yun	21
42597	EE	160	3		Programming for Engineers Lab	W	3:30 PM	6:15	HOLM	248	Yun	21
	EE	196	ALL		Freshman Project						EE Off. Sign Up	
19162	EE	211	1	4.0	Basic Circuit Analysis I	MWF	10:30 AM	11:20	POST 	127	Koide	22
19162	EE	211	1		Basic Circuit Analysis I Lab	T	9:00 AM	12:00	HOLM	357	Koide	22
15433	EE	211	2	4.0	Basic Circuit Analysis I	MWF	10:30 AM	11:20	POST	127	Koide	22
15433	EE	211	2		Basic Circuit Analysis I Lab	T	1:30 PM	4:30	HOLM	357	Koide	22
29284	EE	211	3	4.0	Basic Circuit Analysis I	MWF	10:30 AM	11:20	POST	127	Koide	21
29284	EE	211	3		Basic Circuit Analysis I Lab	S	9:00 AM	12:00	HOLM	357	Koide	21
34379	EE	213	1	4.0	Basic Circuit Analysis II	MWF	9:30 AM	10:20	HOLM	247	Gaarder	17
34379	EE	213	1		Basic Circuit Analysis II Lab	R	9:00 AM	12:00	HOLM	357	Gaarder	17
34382	EE	213	2	4.0	Basic Circuit Analysis II	MWF	9:30 AM	10:20	HOLM	247	Gaarder	18
34382	EE	213	2		Basic Circuit Analysis Lab	R	1:30 PM	4:30	HOLM	357	Gaarder	18
23179	EE	260	1	4.0	Intro to Digital Design	MWF	8:30 AM	9:20	POST	214	Dobry	23
23179	EE	260	1		Intro to Digital Design Lab	R	1:30 PM	4:30	HOLM	451	Dobry	23
18270	EE	260	2	4.0	Intro to Digital Design	MWF	8:30 AM	9:20	POST	214	Dobry	22
18270	EE	260	2		Intro to Digital Design Lab	R	9:00 AM	12:00	HOLM	451	Dobry	22
	EE 	296	14		Sophomore Project (Shiroma)	TBA	12:00 PM	0:00	HOLM	412	Shiroma	5
	EE	296	MOST		Sophomore Project 						EE Off. Sign Up	
12439	EE	315	1	3.0	Signal & System Analysis 	MWF	11:30 AM	12:20	WAT	420	Host-Madsen	45
27187	EE	324	1	3.0	Physical Electronics	MWF	10:30 AM	11:20	KUY 	210	Holm-Kennedy	45
23095	EE 	326	1	3.0	Microelectronic Circuits II	MWF	12:30 PM	1:20	HOLM	247	Boric-Lubecke	30
23100	EE 	326L	1	1.0	Microelectronic Circuits II Lab	R	9:00 AM	12:00	HOLM	358	Boric-Lubecke	15
42601	EE	326L	2	1.0	Microelectronic Circuits II Lab	R	1:30 PM	4:30	HOLM 	358	Boric-Lubecke	15
12473	EE	341	1	3.0	Intro to Communication System	MWF	11:30 AM	12:20	KUY 	210	"Yun, Z."	45
12484	EE 	341L	1	1.0	Communication Systems Lab 	T	9:00 AM	12:00	HOLM	386	"Yun, Z."	22
17216	EE	341L	2	1.0	Communication Systems Lab 	T	1:30 PM	4:30	HOLM	386	"Yun, Z."	23
42105	EE	344	1	3.0	Networking I	MWF	1:30 PM	2:20	POST 	214	Yee	30
13430	EE	361	1	3.0	Digital Sys & Computer Design	MWF	12:30 PM	1:20	KUY 	210	Sasaki	45
12496	EE	361L	1	1.0	w/Digital Sys & Compter Design Lab	T	9:00 AM	12:00	HOLM	451	Sasaki	23
25848	EE	361L	2	1.0	w/Digital Sys & Compter Design Lab	T	1:30	4:30	HOLM	451	Sasaki	22
12500	EE	371	1	3.0	Engr Electromagnetics I	MWF	2:30 PM	3:20	BIL	335	Shiroma	45
	EE	396	14		Junior Project (Shiroma)	TBA	12:00 PM	0:00	HOLM	412	Shiroma	5
	EE	396	MOST		Junior Project 						EE Off. Sign Up	
42627	EE	426	1	3.0	Adv SI IC & Solid State Device	MWF	8:30 AM	9:20	HOLM	211	Holm-Kennedy	25
19746	EE	449	1	3.0	Computer Communication Nets	MWF	9:30 AM	10:20	HOLM	248	Weldon	25
32375	EE	453	1	3.0	Modern Control Theory	MWF	12:30 PM	1:20	HOLM	248	Chattergy	25
27193	EE	467	1	3.0	Object-Oriented Software Engr	MWF	2:30 PM	3:20	POST	214	"Reed, N."	25
23739	EE	468	1	3.0	Intro to Operating Systems	MWF	8:30 AM	9:20	HOLM	389	Hac	25
39795	EE	475	1	3.0	Optical Communications	MWF	1:30 PM	2:20	HOLM	242	Bullock	25
	EE	496	16		w/Capstone Design Proj (Shiroma)	TBA	0:00	0:00	HOLM	412	Shiroma	5
	EE	496	MOST		w/Capstone Design Project						EE Off. Sign Up	
	EE 	499	ALL		Directed  Reading						EE Off. Sign Up	
	EE	500	ALL		Master's Plan B/C Studies						EE Off. Sign Up	
16607	EE	602	1	3.0	Algorithm I	MW	4:30 PM	5:45	HOLM	241	Yun	15
49084	EE	607	1	3.0	Advanced Network Algorithms	MWF	2:30 PM	3:20	HOLM	241	Sasaki	15
27208	EE	621	1	3.0	Advanced Solid State Devices	MWF	3:30 PM	4:20	HOLM	388	Staff	15
42638	EE	624	1	3.0	Microsensors/Microactuators	MWF	11:30 AM	12:20	HOLM	241	Lubecke	15
15466	EE	640	1	3.0	Applied Random Processes	MWF	11:30 AM	12:20	HOLM	388	Gaarder	15
42640	EE	648	1	3.0	Error Control Coding I	MWF	12:30 PM	1:20	HOLM	388	Fossorier	15
15479	EE	650	1	3.0	Linear System Theory	MWF	9:30 AM	10:20	HOLM	388	Chattergy	15
27213	EE	660	1	3.0	Computer Architecture I	MWF	1:30 PM	2:20	HOLM	241	Staff	15
17585	EE	668	1	3.0	Telecommunication Networks	MWF	10:30 AM	11:20	HOLM	389	Hac	15
39829	EE	671	1	3.0	Electromagnetic Thry & Application	MWF	1:30	2:20	HOLM	248	Iskander	15
	EE	699	ALL		Directed  Reading or Research						EE Off. Sign Up	
	EE	700	ALL		Thesis Research						EE Off. Sign Up	
	EE	790	ALL		Directed Instruction						EE Off. Sign Up	
	EE	800	ALL		Dissertation Research						EE Off. Sign Up