DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Schedule of Classes for Fall95

Enter a list of EE course numbers (numbers only) to search the schedule

Includes all chages as of: 08/16/95

Sorted by Course Number & Section Number
Course Deptmt Course Section Credit                                Days    Class    Class Bldg   Room Instructor      Class
Index# Name   Number Number  Hours  Course Title                   SMTWTFS Begins   Ends  Name   Nmbr Name            Max
====== ====== ====== ======  ====   =============================  ====H=A =======  ===== ====== ==== =============== =====
21150  EE     150    001     3.0    INTRO COMPUTER PROGRAM METHODS MWF     07:30AM  08:20 MSB    100  DOBRY             70
22973  EE     150    002     3.0    INTRO COMPUTER PROGRAM METHODS MWF     01:30PM  02:20 WAT    112  KINARIWALA        70
27070  EE     211    001     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    209  CHATTERGY          6
27070  EE     211    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     T       08:00AM  11:00 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY          6
27116  EE     211    002            WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    209  CHATTERGY          7
27116  EE     211    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     T       03:00PM  06:00 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY          7
27088  EE     211    003     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    209  CHATTERGY          7
27088  EE     211    003            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     R       11:30AM  02:30 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY          7
53441  EE     211    004     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     12:30PM  01:20 KUY    301  KINARIWALA         6
53441  EE     211    004            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     T       08:00AM  11:00 HOLM   357  KINARIWALA         6
27097  EE     211    005     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     12:30PM  01:20 KUY    301  KINARIWALA         7
27097  EE     211    005            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     T       03:00PM  06:00 HOLM   357  KINARIWALA         7
27127  EE     211    006     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     12:30PM  01:20 KUY    301  KINARIWALA         7
27127  EE     211    006            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     R       11:30AM  02:30 HOLM   357  KINARIWALA         7
27140  EE     213    001     4.0    WI/BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQS MWF     10:30AM  11:20 OCEAN  114  MALHOTRA          10
27140  EE     213    001            BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQS LA T       11:30AM  02:30 HOLM   357  MALHOTRA          10
34950  EE     213    002     4.0    WI/BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQS MWF     10:30AM  11:20 OCEAN  114  MALHOTRA          10
34950  EE     213    002            BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECH LAB   R       08:00AM  11:00 HOLM   357  MALHOTRA          10
53385  EE     224    001     3.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONICS           MWF     11:30AM  12:20 WATM   112  MALHOTRA          35
47008  EE     260    001     4.0    INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN        MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    305  SASAKI            20
47008  EE     260    001            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  SASAKI            20
47013  EE     260    002     4.0    INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN        MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    305  SASAKI            20
47013  EE     260    002            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    T       01:30AM  04:30 HOLM   451  SASAKI            20
16681  EE     315    001     3.0    SIGNAL AND SYSTEM ANALYSIS     MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    201  CHATTERGY         40
16694  EE     323    001     3.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS              MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   247  NAJITA            35
16705  EE     323L   001     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LABORATORY   T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   358  NAJITA            15
16718  EE     323L   002     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LABORATORY   T       13:30PM  16:30 HOLM   358  NAJITA            15
16736  EE     326    001     3.0    LINEAR ELECTRONICS             MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   243  KOIDE             35
16747  EE     326L   001     1.0    LINEAR ELECTRONICS LABORATORY  R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   358  KOIDE             35
16754  EE     327    001     3.0    THEORY & DESIGN IC DEVICES I   MWF     01:30PM  02:30 HOLM   247  HOLM-KENNEDY      35
16789  EE     341    001     3.0    INTRO TO COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   242  GAARDER           30
16791  EE     341L   001     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  GAARDER           15
34996  EE     341L   002     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  GAARDER           15
34968  EE     342    001     3.0    PROBABLISTIC SYSTEMS ANALYSIS  MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   248  YEE               30
27183  EE     351    001     3.0    LINEAR SYSTEMS AND CONTROL     MWF     02:30PM  13:20 HOLM   211  HWANG             30
27195  EE     351L   001     1.0    WI/LINEAR SYSTEMS AND CONTROL  R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  HWANG             15
35004  EE     351L   002     1.0    WI/LINEAR SYSTEMS AND CONTROL  R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  HWANG             15
19184  EE     361    001     3.0    DIGITAL SYS & COMPUTER DESI    MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   248  WELDON            20
16809  EE     361L   001     1.0    WI/DIGITAL SYS & COMPUTER DES  R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  WELDON            20
17890  EE     367    001     3.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALGRTHM MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   242  YUN               30
17901  EE     367L   001     1.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALG LAB R       03:00PM  05:30 HOLM   211  YUN               30
16814  EE     371    001     3.0    FIELDS AND WAVES I             MWF     11:30AM  12:20 OCEAN  114  KIM               50
22984  EE     372    001     3.0    FIELDS AND WAVES II            MWF     02:30PM  13:20 HOLM   248  WEAVER            20
25552  EE     372L   001     1.0    FIELDS & WAVES II LABORATORY   R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   412  WEAVER            20
27207  EE     415    001     4.0    WI/DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING   MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   242  GAARDER           20
27207  EE     415    001            DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING L    TR      12:00PM  01:30 HOLM   386  GAARDER           20
31559  EE     422    001     3.0    WI/ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION  MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   242  KOIDE             20
16823  EE     422L   001     1.0    INSTRUMENTATION LABORATORY     T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   410  KOIDE             20
38727  EE     427    001     3.0    WI/COMPUTER AIDED CIRCUIT DESI MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   243  UEHARA            20
56017  EE     446    002     3.0    INFORMATION THEORY & CODING    MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   242  WELDON            20
38738  EE     452    001     3.0    DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS        MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   242  HWANG             20
27215  EE     466    001     3.0    WI/VLSI DESIGN                 MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   211  DOBRY             20
21348  EE     468    001     3.0    INTRO TO OPERATING SYSTEMS     MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   248  HAC               30
53406  EE     473    001     3.0    MICROWAVE COMMUNICATIONS       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   247  NAJITA            20
53419  EE     491I   001     3.0    WI/SPEC TOPICS IN EE: DEVICES  MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   248  HOLM-KENNEDY      20
       EE     496    ALL            PROJECTS/SIGN UP AT EE OFFICE                                                         
       EE     499    ALL            DIR READ/SIGN UP AT EE OFFICE                                                         
30917  EE     500    001            MASTER'S PLAN B/C STUDIES      TBA                                NAJITA            25
31577  EE     602    001     3.0    ALGORITHM I                    MW      04:30PM  05:45 HOLM   388  YUN               15
33351  EE     624    001     3.0    MICROSENSORS/MICROACTUATORS I  MWF     03:30PM  04:20 HOLM   241  KIM               15
38740  EE     628    001     3.0    ANALYSIS & DESIGN OF IC        MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   388  UEHARA            15
27221  EE     640    001     3.0    APPLIED RANDOM PROCESSES       MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   388  SASAKI            15
38752  EE     641    001     3.0    QUEUEING THEORY                MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   241  YEE               15
53422  EE     648    001     3.0    ERROR CONTROL CODING I         MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   388  LIN               15
27250  EE     650    001     3.0    LINEAR SYSTEM THEORY           MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   388  SYRMOS            15
38716  EE     668    001     3.0    TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS     MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   388  HAC               15
27242  EE     671    001     3.0    ELECTROMAGNETIC THRY & APPLI   MWF     11:30AM  12:20             WEAVER            15
       EE     699                   **SIGN UP AT EE OFFICE**                                                              
       EE     700    ALL            THESIS RES/SIGN UP AT EE OFFIC                                                        
       EE     790    ALL            DIR INSTR/SIGN UP AT EE OFFICE                                                        
       EE     800    ALL            DISSERT RES/SIGN UP AT EE OFF