DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Schedule of Classes for Fall96

Enter a list of EE course numbers (numbers only) to search the schedule

Includes all changes as of: 22 Aug 96

Note: Includes these changes and announcements

Sorted by Course Number & Section Number
Course Deptmt Course Section Credit                                Days    Class    Class Bldg   Room Instructor      Class
Index# Name   Number Number  Hours  Course Title                   SMTWTFS Begins   Ends  Name   Nmbr Name            Max
====== ====== ====== ======  ====   =============================  ====H=A =======  ===== ====== ==== =============== =====
49466  EE     101    001     3.0    WI/ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SKIL MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   241  HOLM-KENNEDY      20
49466  EE     101    001            WI/ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SKIL M       03:30PM  05:20 HOLM   241  HOLM-KENNEDY      20
49479  EE     101    002     3.0    WI/ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SKIL MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   241  NAJITA            20
49479  EE     101    002            WI/ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SKIL W       03:30PM  05:20 HOLM   241  NAJITA            20
19371  EE     150    001     3.0    INTRO COMPUTER PROGRAM METHODS MWF     07:30AM  08:20 OCEAN  100  DOBRY             70
20858  EE     150    002     3.0    INTRO COMPUTER PROGRAM METHODS MWF     02:30PM  03:20 KUY    301  WOODS             70
24146  EE     211    001     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   242  UEHARA             6
24146  EE     211    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     T       08:00AM  11:00 HOLM   357  UEHARA             6
24185  EE     211    002     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   242  UEHARA             7
24185  EE     211    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     T       03:00PM  06:00 HOLM   357  UEHARA             7
24158  EE     211    003     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   242  UEHARA             7
24158  EE     211    003            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     R       11:30AM  02:30 HOLM   357  UEHARA             7
40982  EE     211    004     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   248  KOIDE              6
40982  EE     211    004            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     T       08:00AM  11:00 HOLM   357  KOIDE              6
24160  EE     211    005     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   248  KOIDE              7
24160  EE     211    005            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     T       03:00PM  06:00 HOLM   357  KOIDE              7
24192  EE     211    006     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   248  KOIDE              7
24192  EE     211    006            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     R       11:30AM  02:30 HOLM   357  KOIDE              7
24212  EE     213    001     4.0    WI/BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQS MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   247  CHATTERGY         10
24212  EE     213    001            BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECH LAB   T       11:30AM  02:30 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY         10
30107  EE     213    002     4.0    WI/BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQS MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   247  CHATTERGY         10
30107  EE     213    002            BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECH LAB   R       08:00AM  11:00 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY         10
40944  EE     224    001     3.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONICS           MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   243  MALHOTRA          35
36162  EE     260    001     4.0    INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL DESIGN MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   247  SASAKI            16
36162  EE     260    001            INTRO  TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB   R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  SASAKI            16
36177  EE     260    002     4.0    INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL DESIGN MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   247  SASAKI            16
36177  EE     260    002            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   451  SASAKI            16
15592  EE     315    001     3.0    SIGNAL AND SYSTEM ANALYSIS     MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    210  KUH               40
15606  EE     323    001     3.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS              MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   243  SMITH             35
15619  EE     323L   001     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LABORATORY   T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   358  SMITH             15
15622  EE     323L   002     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LABORATORY   T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   358  SMITH             15
15664  EE     327    001     3.0    THEORY & DESIGN IC DEVICES I   MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   243  MALHOTRA          35
15670  EE     341    001     3.0    INTRO TO COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   248  WELDON            30
15688  EE     341L   001     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  WELDON            15
30139  EE     341L   002     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  WELDON            15
30115  EE     342    001     3.0    PROBABILISTIC SYSTEMS ANALYSIS MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   242  SASAKI            30
24229  EE     351    001     3.0    LINEAR SYSTEMS AND CONTROL     MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   242  CHATTERGY         30
24230  EE     351L   001     1.0    WI/LINEAR SYSTEMS AND CONTROL  R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  CHATTERGY         15
17853  EE     361    001     3.0    DIGITAL SYS & COMPUTER DESIGN  MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   211  HALVERSON         20
15697  EE     361L   001     1.0    WI/DIGITAL SYS & COMP DES LAB  T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  HALVERSON         20
16685  EE     367    001     3.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALGRTHM MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   242  KHAN              30
16692  EE     367L   001     1.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALG LAB R       03:00PM  05:30 HOLM   211  KHAN              30
15700  EE     371    001     3.0    FIELDS AND WAVES I             MWF     10:30AM  11:20 KUY    209  MILLER            50
24248  EE     415    001     4.0    WI/DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING   MWF     11:30AM  12:20 SAKAM  B107 GAARDER           20
24248  EE     415    001            WI/DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING   TR      12:00PM  01:30 HOLM   386  GAARDER           20
46086  EE     422    001     3.0    ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION     MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   248  KOIDE             20
15711  EE     422L   001     1.0    WI/INSTRUMENTATION LABORATORY  T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   410  KOIDE             20
32507  EE     427    001     3.0    WI/COMPUTER AIDED CIRCUIT DESI MWF     03:30PM  04:20 HOLM   243  UEHARA            20
46077  EE     449    001     3.0    COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETS    MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   242  YEE               15
46031  EE     453    001     3.0    MODERN CONTROL THEORY          MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   248  SYRMOS            20
46090  EE     461    001     3.0    COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE          MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   389  DOBRY             20
24256  EE     466    001     3.0    WI/VLSI DESIGN                 MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   242  SMITH             20
46059  EE     467    001     3.0    MACHINE INTELLIGENCE PROGRMING MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   248  QUILICI           15
19512  EE     468    001     3.0    INTRO TO OPERATING SYSTEMS     MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   211  HAC               30
40957  EE     473    001     3.0    MICROWAVE COMMUNICATIONS       MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   211  DELISIO           20
40966  EE     491I   001     3.0    WI/SPEC TOPICS IN EE:  DEVICES MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   242  HOLM-KENNEDY      20
       EE     496    ALL            PROJECTS                       TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     499    ALL            DIRECTED READING               TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     500    001            MASTER'S PLAN B/C STUDIES      TBA                                GAARDER             
27506  EE     602    001     3.0    ALGORITHM I                    MWF     04:30PM  05:20 HOLM   388  YUN               15
28834  EE     624    001     3.0    MICROSENSORS/MICROACTUATORS I  MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   241  KIM               15
24267  EE     640    001     3.0    APPLIED RANDOM PROCESSES       MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   241  KUH               15
32539  EE     641    001     3.0    QUEUING THEORY                 MWF     03:30PM  04:20 HOLM   248  YEE               15
40979  EE     648    001     3.0    ERROR CONTROL CODING I         MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   241  FOSSORIER         15
24294  EE     650    001     3.0    LINEAR SYSTEM THEORY           MWF     10:30AM  11:20 SAKAM  B301 SYRMOS            15
32498  EE     668    001     3.0    TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS     MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   388  HAC               15
46045  EE     693F   001     3.0    SPEC TOPICS IN EE: COMP SOFTWA MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   388  QUILICI           15
       EE     699    ALL            DIRECTED READING OR RESEARCH   TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     700    ALL            THESIS RESEARCH                TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     790    ALL            DIRECTED INSTRUCTION           TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     800    ALL            DISSERTATION RESEARCH                                             EE OFF. SIGN UP