DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Schedule of Classes for Spring00

Enter a list of EE course numbers (numbers only) to search the schedule

Includes all changes as of: 10 Jan 2000

Note: Includes these changes and announcements

Sorted by Course Number & Section Number
Course Deptmt Course Section Credit/                               Days    Class    Class Bldg   Room Instructor      Class
Index# Name   Number Number  Design Course Title                   SMTWTFS Begins   Ends  Name   Nmbr Name            Max
====== ====== ====== ======  ====   =============================  ====H=A =======  ===== ====== ==== =============== =====
46575  EE     150    001     3.0    INTRO COMPUTER PROGRAM METHODS MWF     09:30AM  10:20 OCEAN  100  HAC               45
33657  EE     160    001     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    306  DOBRY             20
33657  EE     160    001            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  T       07:30AM  10:15 POST   214  DOBRY             20
33666  EE     160    002     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    306  DOBRY             20

33666  EE     160    002            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  R       07:30AM  10:15 POST   214  DOBRY             20
33679  EE     160    003     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    306  DOBRY             20
33679  EE     160    003            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  S       08:00AM  11:00 POST   214  DOBRY             20
       EE     196    ALL            FRESHMEN STUDENT PROJECTS      TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
31263  EE     211    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   248  STOJANOVIC        20
31263  EE     211    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  STOJANOVIC        20
31272  EE     211    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   248  KOIDE             20
31272  EE     211    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  KOIDE             20
31205  EE     213    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    210  SYRMOS            20
31205  EE     213    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  SYRMOS            20
31218  EE     213    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    210  SYRMOS            20
31218  EE     213    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  SYRMOS            20
22327  EE     260    001     4.0    INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL DESIGN MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   247  HALVERSON         18
22327  EE     260    001            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  HALVERSON         18
22338  EE     260    002     4.0    INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL DESIGN MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   247  HALVERSON         17
22338  EE     260    002            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   451  HALVERSON         17
       EE     296    ALL            SI/SOPHOMORE STUDENT PROJECTS  TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
10672  EE     315    001     3.0    SIGNAL AND SYSTEM ANALYSIS     MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   242  KUH               25
10689  EE     323    001     3.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS              MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   247  DELISIO           35
17769  EE     323L   001     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB          T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   358  DELISIO           25
51511  EE     323L   002     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB          R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   358  DELISIO           17
42150  EE     324    001     3.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONICS           MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   247  NAJITA            35
17405  EE     326    001     3.0    LINEAR ELECTRONICS             MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   247  KOIDE             20
10691  EE     326L   001     1.0    LINEAR ELECTRONICS LAB         T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   358  KOIDE             15
46581  EE     327    001     3.0    THEORY & DESIGN IC DEVICES I   MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   248  MILLER            30
33771  EE     341    001     3.0    INTRO TO COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   243  YEE               35
33785  EE     341L   001     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  YEE               17
33792  EE     341L   002     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  YEE               18
22352  EE     342    001     3.0    EE PROBABILITY & STATISTICS    MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   248  GAARDER           25
33682  EE     366    001     4.0    SI/WI/CMOS VLSI DESIGN         MWF     09:30AM  10:20 POST   214  SMITH             40
17418  EE     367    001     3.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALGRTHM MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   247  YUN               35
17420  EE     367L   001     1.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALG LAB R       01:30PM  04:30 POST   214  YUN               20
xxxxx  EE     367L   002     1.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALG LAB Sa      11:00AM  14:00 POST   214  YUN               15
17436  EE     371    001     3.0    FIELDS AND WAVES I             MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   247  SHIROMA           30
18336  EE     372    001     3.0    SI/FIELDS AND WAVES II         MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   247  DELISIO           25
18347  EE     372L   001     1.0    FIELDS & WAVES II LAB          R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   412  DELISIO           25
       EE     396    ALL            SI/JUNIOR PROJECT              TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
31291  EE     437    001     3.0    POWER ELECTRONICS              MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    209  CHATTERGY         20
22340  EE     442    001     3.0    DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS         MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   241  FOSSORIER         15
27289  EE     452    001     3.0    DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS        MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   241  CHATTERGY         15
33709  EE     467    001            OBJECT-ORIENTED SOFTWARE ENGR. MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   389  DOBRY             20
46608  EE     491F   001     3.0    SPEC TOPICS IN EE:  COMP SOFT  MW      04:30PM  05:45 POST   214  YUN               20
       EE     496    ALL            SI/WI/SENIOR DESIGN PROJECT    TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
       EE     499    ALL            DIRECTED READING               TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
       EE     500    ALL            MASTER'S PLAN B/C STUDIES      TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
46613  EE     621    001     3.0    ADVANCED SOLID STATE DEVICES I MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   241  MALHOTRA          15
46624  EE     642    001     3.0    DETECTION & ESTIMATION THEORY  MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   241  GAARDER           15
46645  EE     643    001     3.0    COMMUNICATION SYS PERFORMANCE  MW      08:00AM  09:15 HOLM   241  FOSSORIER         15
22316  EE     644    001     3.0    COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWRKS MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   388  YEE               15
46631  EE     655    001     3.0    ROBUST CONTROL                 MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   388  SYRMOS            15
33746  EE     665    001     3.0    COMPUTER SYSTEMS               MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   388  HAC               15
33758  EE     673    001     3.0    ADVANCED MICROWAVE ELECTRONICS MW      02:30PM  03:45 HOLM   241  SHIROMA           15
       EE     699    ALL            DIRECTED READING OR RESEARCH   TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
       EE     700    ALL            THESIS RESEARCH                TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
       EE     790    ALL            DIRECTED INSTRUCTION           TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
       EE     800    ALL            DISSERTATION RESEARCH          TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN-UP