DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Schedule of Classes for Spring01

Enter a list of EE course numbers (numbers only) to search the schedule

Includes all changes as of: 1 Mar 2001

Note: Includes these changes and announcements

Sorted by Course Number & Section Number
Course Deptmt Course Section Credit/                               Days    Class    Class Bldg   Room Instructor      Class
Index# Name   Number Number  Design Course Title                   SMTWTFS Begins   Ends  Name   Nmbr Name            Max
====== ====== ====== ======  ====   =============================  ====H=A =======  ===== ====== ==== =============== =====
35717  EE     150    001     3.0    INTRO COMPUTER PROGRAM METHODS MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    306  HAC               30
27915  EE     160    001     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 OCEAN  114  DOBRY             22
27915  EE     160    001            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  T       07:30AM  10:15 POST   214  DOBRY             22
27921  EE     160    002     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 OCEAN  114  DOBRY             22
27921  EE     160    002            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  R       07:30AM  10:15 POST   214  DOBRY             22
27939  EE     160    003     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 OCEAN  114  DOBRY             22
27939  EE     160    003            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  S       08:00AM  11:00 POST   214  DOBRY             22
       EE     196    ALL            FRESHMEN STUDENT PROJECTS      TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
26582  EE     211    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    310  CHATTERGY         20
26582  EE     211    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY         20
26598  EE     211    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    210  KOIDE             20
26598  EE     211    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  KOIDE             20
51436  EE     211    003     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    310  CHATTERGY         11
51436  EE     211    003            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   S       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY         11
51447  EE     211    004     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    210  KOIDE              9
51447  EE     211    004            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   S       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  KOIDE              9
26566  EE     213    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    307  SYRMOS            20
26566  EE     213    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  SYRMOS            20
26579  EE     213    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    307  SYRMOS            20
26579  EE     213    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  SYRMOS            20
       EE     213    003     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    307  SYRMOS            15
51454  EE     213L   003            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  S       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  SYRMOS            15
19657  EE     260    001     4.0    INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL DESIGN MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   243  SASAKI            18
19657  EE     260    001            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  SASAKI            18
19666  EE     260    002     4.0    INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL DESIGN MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   243  SASAKI            17
19666  EE     260    002            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   451  SASAKI            17
       EE     296    ALL            SOPHOMORE STUDENT PROJECTS     TBA                                                    
10613  EE     315    001     3.0    SIGNAL AND SYSTEM ANALYSIS     MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   248  KUH               30
10624  EE     323    001     3.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS              MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   247  NAJITA            30
16135  EE     323L   001     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB          T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   358  NAJITA            15
39126  EE     323L   002     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB          T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   358  NAJITA            15
32394  EE     324    001     3.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONICS           MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   243  BULLOCK           35
35726  EE     327    001     3.0    THEORY/DESIGN OF IC DEVICES I  MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   248  HOLM-KENNEDY      30
27984  EE     341    001     3.0    INTRO TO COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   243  YEE               35
27996  EE     341L   001     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  YEE               17
28004  EE     341L   002     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  YEE               18
19682  EE     342    001     3.0    EE PROBABILITY & STATISTICS    MWF     10:30AM  11:20 KUY    310  GAARDER           25
51235  EE     351    001     3.0    LINEAR SYSTEMS & CONTROL       MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   247  SYRMOS            20
51241  EE     351L   001     1.0    LINEAR SYSTEMS & CONTROL LAB   R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  SYRMOS            20
27942  EE     366    001     4.0    WI/CMOS VLSI DESIGN            MWF     09:30AM  10:20 POST   214  STAFF             20
15819  EE     367    001     3.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALGRTHM MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   247  YUN               35
15822  EE     367L   001     1.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALG LAB R       01:30PM  04:30 POST   208  YUN               18
15835  EE     371    001     3.0    FIELDS AND WAVES I             MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   248  SHIROMA           30
16668  EE     372    001     3.0    FIELDS AND WAVES II            MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   243  MILLER            20
16673  EE     372L   001     1.0    FIELDS & WAVES II LAB          R       09:00    12:00 HOLM   412  MILLER            20
       EE     396    ALL            JUNIOR PROJECT                                                    EE OFF. SIGN UP     
44349  EE     422    001     3.0    ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION     MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   242  KOIDE             20
49865  EE     422L   001            WI/INSTRUMENTATION LABORATORY  T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   409  KOIDE             20
44355  EE     426    001     3.0    THEORY & DESN OF IC DEVICES II MWF     10:30AM  11:20 KUY    309  HOLM-KENNEDY      20
26604  EE     437    001     3.0    POWER ELECTRONICS              MWF     11:30AM  12:20 SAK    A101 CHATTERGY         20
19679  EE     442    001     3.0    DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS         MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    305  FOSSORIER         15
44361  EE     461    001     3.0    COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE          MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   211  HALVERSON         20
       EE     496    ALL            WI/CAPSTONE DESIGN PROJECT                                        EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     499    ALL            DIRECTED READING                                                  EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     500    001            MASTER'S PLAN B/C STUDIES                                         EE OFF. SIGN UP     
44376  EE     604    001     3.0    ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE        MW      04:30PM  05:45 HOLM   211  YUN               15
19644  EE     644    001     3.0    COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETW    MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLm   388  YEE               15
44409  EE     646    001     3.0    ADV INFORMATION THEORY         MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   388  GAARDER           15
44437  EE     648    001     3.0    ERROR CONTROL CODING I         MW      08:00AM  09:15 HOLM   241  FOSSORIER         15
27968  EE     665    001     3.0    COMPUTER SYSTEMS               MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   388  HAC               15
27973  EE     673    001     3.0    ADVANCED MICROWAVE ELECTRONICS MW      02:300M  03:45 HOLM   243  SHIROMA           15
44414  EE     693D   001     3.0    DL/SPEC TOPICS IN EE:  COMM    MW      02:30PM  03:45 KUY    204  HOST-MADSEN       15
44423  EE     693F   001     3.0    DL/SPEC TOPICS IN EE:COMP SOFT MWF     01:30PM  02:20 KUY    204  SASAKI            15
       EE     699    ALL            DIRECTED READING OR RESEARCH                                      EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     700    ALL            THESIS RESEARCH                                                   EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     790    ALL            DIRECTED INSTRUCTION                                              EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     800    ALL            DISSERTATION RESEARCH                                             EE OFF. SIGN UP