DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Schedule of Classes for Spring02

Enter a list of EE course numbers (numbers only) to search the schedule

Includes all changes as of: 31 Dec 2001

Note: Includes these changes and announcements

Sorted by Course Number & Section Number
Course Deptmt Course Section Credit/                               Days    Class    Class Bldg   Room Instructor      Class
Index# Name   Number Number  Design Course Title                   SMTWTFS Begins   Ends  Name   Nmbr Name            Max
====== ====== ====== ======  ====   =============================  ====H=A =======  ===== ====== ==== =============== =====
29354  EE     150    001     3.0    INTRO COMPUTER PROGRAM METHODS MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    306  HAC               25
24724  EE     160    001     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 MSB    114  DOBRY             22
24724  EE     160    001            PRoGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  T       07:30AM  10:15             DOBRY             22
24731  EE     160    002     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 MSB    114  DOBRY             22
24731  EE     160    002     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  R       07:30AM  10:15             DOBRY             22
24745  EE     160    003     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 MSB    114  DOBRY             22
24745  EE     160    003            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  S       08:00AM  11:00             DOBRY             22
       EE     196    ALL            FRESHMAN PROJECT                                                  EE OFF. SIGN UP     
23657  EE     211    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   247  CHATTERGY         20
23657  EE     211    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY         20
23666  EE     211    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   247  KOIDE             20
23666  EE     211    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   247  KOIDE             30
39895  EE     211    003     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   247  CHATTERGY         10
39895  EE     211    003            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   S       01:30AM  04:30 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY         10
39908  EE     211    004     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   247  KOIDE             10
39908  EE     211    004            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   S       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  KOIDE             10
43684  EE     213    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    209  SYRMOS            20
43684  EE     213    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  SYRMOS            20
43703  EE     213    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    209  SYRMOS            20
43703  EE     213    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  SYRMOS            20
43712  EE     213    003     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    209  SYRMOS            20
43712  EE     213    003            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  S       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  SYRMOS            20
43455  EE     260    001     4.0    INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN        MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   247  ECHEVERRIA        18
43455  EE     260    001            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  ECHEVERRIA        18
43476  EE     260    002     4.0    INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN        MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   247  ECHEVERRIA        17
43476  EE     260    002            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   451  ECHEVERRIA        17
       EE     296    015            SOPHOMORE PROJECT (SHIROMA)    MWF     03:30PM  04:20 HOLM   412  EE OFF. SIGN UP    5
       EE     296    MOST           SOPHOMORE PROJECT              TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
43487  EE     315    001     3.0    SIGNAL & SYSTEM ANALYSIS       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   248  HOST-MADSEN       30
43518  EE     323    001     3.0    MICROELECTRONIC CIRCUITS I     MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   247  NAJITA            30
43536  EE     323L   001     1.0    MICROELECTRONIC CIRCUITS I LAB T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   358  NAJITA            15
43554  EE     323L   002     1.0    MICROELECTRONIC CIRCUITS I LAB T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   358  NAJITA            15
43572  EE     324    001     3.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONICS           MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   243  HOLM-KENNEDY      35
24777  EE     341    001     3.0    INTRO TO COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   243  KUH               35
24786  EE     341L   001     1.0    COMMUINICATION SYSTEMS LAB     T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  KUH               17
24790  EE     341L   002     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  KUH               18
18153  EE     342    001     3.0    EE PROBABILITY & STATISTICS    MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   248  GAARDER           25
39767  EE     351    001     3.0    LINEAR SYSTEMS & CONTROL       MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   386  SYRMOS            20
39775  EE     351L   001     1.0    LINEAR SYSTEMS & CONTROL LAB   R       01:30AM  04:30 HOLM   386  SYRMOS            20
24759  EE     366    001     4.0    WI/CMOS VLSI DESIGN            MWF     09:30AM  10:20             TALARICO          20
43428  EE     367    001     3.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALGRTHM MW      01:30PM  02:45 HOLM   248  YUN               22
14909  EE     367L   001     1.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALG LAB R       01:30AM  04:30 TBA    TBA  YUN               22
43589  EE     371    001     3.0    ENGR ELECTROMAGNETICS I        MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   248  WONG              30
43591  EE     372    001     3.0    ENGR ELECTROMAGNETICS II       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   243  BULLOCK           20
43607  EE     372L   001     1.0    ENGR ELECTROMAGNETICS II LAB   R       09:00AM  12:00 POST   415  BULLOCK           20
       EE     396    015            JUNIOR PROJECT (SHIROMA)       MWF     03:30PM  04:20 HOLM   412  EE OFF. SIGN UP    5
       EE     396    MOST           JUNIOR PROJECT                 TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
34528  EE     422    001     3.0    ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION     MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   211  KOIDE             20
34532  EE     426    001     3.0    WI/THEORY & DESN OF IC DEVICES MWF     10:30AM  11:20 SAKAM  B308 HOLM-KENNEDY      20
18141  EE     442    001     3.0    DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS         MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   211  FOSSORIER         20
43615  EE     452    001     3.0    DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS        MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   247  CHATTERGY         20
34549  EE     461    001     3.0    COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE          MWF     12:30AM  01:20 HOLM   242  TSUCHIYA          20
43621  EE     473    001     3.0    WI/MICROWAVE ENGINEERING       MWF     01:30PM  02:20 SAKAM  A101 SHIROMA           20
       EE     496    016            WI/CAPSTONE DES. PROJ. (SHIROM MWF     03:30PM  04:20 HOLM   412  EE OFF. SIGN UP    5
       EE     496    MOST           WI/CAPSTONE DESIGN PROJECT     TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     499    ALL            DIRECTED READING                                                  EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     500    001            MASTER'S PLAN B/C STUDIES      TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
34555  EE     604    001     3.0    ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE        MW      04:30PM  05:45 HOLM   248  YUN               15
43673  EE     627    001     3.0    ADV TPC IN PHYSICAL ELECTRONIC MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   211  MALHOTRA          15
43650  EE     643    001     3.0    COMMUNICATION SYS PERFORMANCE  MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   241  GAARDER           15
18135  EE     644    001     3.0    COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWRKS MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   388  SASAKI            15
34593  EE     648    001     3.0    ERROR CONTROL CODING I         MW      08:00AM  09:15 HOLM   241  FOSSORIER         15
24762  EE     665    001     3.0    COMPUTER SYSTEMS               MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   388  HAC               15
34576  EE     693D   001     3.0    SPEC TOPICS OM EE: COMM        MF      02:30PM  03:45 HOLM   242  HOST-MADSEN       15
51366  EE     693D   002     3.0    SPEC TOPICS IN EE: COMM.       MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   388  REED, T           15
51379  EE     693F   001     3.0    SPEC TOPICS IN EE:  COMP SOFT  MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   388  REED, N           15
       EE     699    ALL            DIRECTED READING OR RESEARCH   TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     700    ALL            THESIS RESEARCH                TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     790    ALL            DIRECTED INSTRUCTION           TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     800    ALL            DISSERTATION RESEARCH          TBA                                EE OFF. SIGN UP