DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Schedule of Classes for Spring03

Enter a list of EE course numbers (numbers only) to search the schedule

Includes all changes as of: 18 Jan 2003

Note: Includes these changes and announcements

Sorted by Course Number & Section Number
Course Deptmt Course Section Credit/                               Days    Class    Class Bldg   Room Instructor      Class
Index# Name   Number Number  Design Course Title                   SMTWTFS Begins   Ends  Name   Nmbr Name            Max
====== ====== ====== ======  ====   =============================  ====H=A =======  ===== ====== ==== =============== =====
22575  EE     160    001     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 MSB    114  DOBRY             22
22575  EE     160    001            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  T       07:30AM  10:15 POST   214  DOBRY             22
22581  EE     160    002     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 MSB    214  DOBRY             22
22581  EE     160    002            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  R       07:30AM  10:15 POST   214  DOBRY             22
22594  EE     160    003     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 MSB    114  DOBRY             22
22594  EE     160    003            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  W       03:30PM  06:15 POST   214  DOBRY             22
60075  EE     160    004     4.0    PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS      MWF     08:30AM  09:20 MSB    114  DOBRY             22
60075  EE     160    004            PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS LAB  S       01:00PM  03:45 POST   214  DOBRY             22
       EE     196    ALL            FRESHMAN PROJECT                                                  EE OFF. SIGN-UP     
21614  EE     211    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 POST   127  KOIDE             24
21614  EE     211    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  KOIDE             24
21623  EE     211    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 POST   127  KOIDE             24
21623  EE     211    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB   T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  KOIDE             24
54084  EE     213    001     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 POST   127  CHEN              24
54084  EE     213    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  CHEN              24
54096  EE     213    002     4.0    BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 POST   127  CHEN              24
54096  EE     213    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LAB  R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   357  CHEN              24
34581  EE     260    001     4.0    INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL DESIGN MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   247  SASAKI            18
34581  EE     260    002            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  SASAKI            18
34594  EE     260    002     4.0    INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL DESIGN MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   247  SASAKI            17
34594  EE     260    002            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   451  SASAKI            17
       EE     296    014            SOPHOMORE PROJECT (SHIROMA)                                       EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     296    MOST           SOPHOMORE PROJECT                                                 EE OFF. SIGN UP     
34608  EE     315    001     3.0    SIGNAL & SYSTEM ANALYSIS       MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   247  FENG              35
34631  EE     323    001     3.0    MICROELECTRONIC CIRCUITS I     MWF     10:30AM  11:20 KUY    210  NAJITA            30
34659  EE     323L   001     1.0    MICROELECTRONIC CIRCUITS I LAB T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   358  NAJITA            15
34662  EE     323L   002     1.0    MICROELECTRONIC CIRCUITS I LAB T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   358  NAJITA            15
54117  EE     324    001     3.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONICS           MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    307  HOLM-KENNEDY      25
54126  EE     327    001     3.0    THEORY & DESIGN IC DEVICES I   MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   247  MALHOTRA          20
54134  EE     328    001     3.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONIC LAB TECHNQ MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   388  LUBECKE, V.       10
22624  EE     341    001     3.0    INTRO TO COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   247  KUH               30
22631  EE     341L   001     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  KUH               15
22645  EE     341L   002     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  KUH               15
17249  EE     342    001     3.0    EE PROBABILITY & STATISTICS    MWF     10:30AM  11:20 KUY    303  YEE               20
31895  EE     351    001     3.0    LINEAR SYSTEMS & CONTROL       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   247  CHATTERGY         20
31908  EE     351L   001     1.0    LINEAR SYSTEMS & CONTROL LAB   R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  CHATTERGY         20
22608  EE     366    001     4.0    W/CMOS VLSI DESIGN             MWF     09:30AM  10:20 POST   214  TALARICO          20
34556  EE     367    001     3.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALGRTHM MW      01:30PM  02:45 HOLM   248  YUN, D.           22
14461  EE     367L   001     1.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALG LAB R       01:30PM  04:30 POST   208  YUN, D.           22
34677  EE     371    001     3.0    ENGR ELECTROMAGNETICS I        MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   247  ISKANDER          30
54151  EE     372    001     3.0    ENGR ELECTROMAGNETICS II       MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   248  YUN, Z.           20
54165  EE     372L   001     1.0    ENGINEERING ELECTROMAGNTCS LAB R       09:00AM  12:00 POST   415  YUN, Z.           20
       EE     396    014            JUNIOR PROJECT (SHIROMA)                                          EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     396    MOST           JUNIOR PROJECT                                                    EE OFF. SIGN UP     
54178  EE     426    001     3.0    ADV SI IC & SOLID STATE DEVICE MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   388  HOLM-KENNEDY      20
34686  EE     452    001     3.0    DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS        MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   211  CHATTERGY         20
29440  EE     461    001     3.0    COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE          MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   389  TSUCHIYA          20
34690  EE     473    001     3.0    MICROWAVE ENGINEERING          MWF     11:30AM  12:20 KUY    307  SHIROMA           20
54180  EE     491F   001     3.0    SPEC TOPICS IN EE: COMP SOFT   MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   389  HAC               20
       EE     496    014            W/CAPSTONE DESIGN PROJ (SHIROM                                    EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     496    MOST           W/CAPSTONE DESIGN PROJECT                                         EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     499    ALL            DIRECTED READING                                                  EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     500    ALL            MASTER'S PLAN B/C STUDIES                                         EE OFF. SIGN UP     
29452  EE     604    001     3.0    ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE        MW      04:30PM  05:45 HOLM   248  YUN, D.           15
54199  EE     620    001     3.0    ADVANCED ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS   MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   243  LUBECKE, O.       15
54206  EE     642    001     3.0    DETECTION & ESTIMATION THEORY  MW      04:00PM  05:15 HOLM   211  HOST-MADSEN       15
17228  EE     644    001     3.0    COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWRKS MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   388  YEE               15
54219  EE     645    001     3.0    NEURAL NETS & LEARNING THEORY  MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   388  KUH               15
22613  EE     665    001     3.0    COMPUTER SYSTEMS               MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   389  HAC               15
54222  EE     673    001     3.0    ADVANCED MICROWAVE ENGINEERING MW      02:30PM  03:45 HOLM   241  SHIROMA           15
29469  EE     693D   001     3.0    SPEC TOPICS IN EE:  COMM       R       11:30AM  01:30 HOLM   389  VAN TREES         15
40608  EE     693F   001     3.0    SPEC TOPICS IN EE:  COMP SOFT  MW      02:45PM  04:00 HOLM   389  REED, N.          15
54235  EE     693F   002     3.0    SPEC TOPICS IN EE:  COMP SOFT  MW      08:00AM  09:15 POST   214  SASAKI            15
       EE     699    ALL            DIRECTED READING OR RESEARCH                                      EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     700    ALL            THESIS RESEARCH                                                   EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     790    ALL            DIRECTED INSTRUCTION                                              EE OFF. SIGN UP     
       EE     800    ALL            DISSERTATION RESEARCH                                             EE OFF. SIGN UP