DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Schedule of Classes for Spring96

Enter a list of EE course numbers (numbers only) to search the schedule

Includes all chages as of: 1/5/96

Note: Includes these changes

Sorted by Course Number & Section Number
Course Deptmt Course Section Credit                                Days    Class    Class Bldg   Room Instructor      Class
Index# Name   Number Number  Hours  Course Title                   SMTWTFS Begins   Ends  Name   Nmbr Name            Max
====== ====== ====== ======  ====   =============================  ====H=A =======  ===== ====== ==== =============== =====
22070  EE     150    001     3.0    INTRO COMPUTER PROGRAM METHODS MWF     08:30AM  09:20 OCEAN  100  QUILICI           50
28060  EE     150    002            INTRO COMPUTER PROGRAM METHODS MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    306  QUILICI           50
45000  EE     211    001     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    310  UEHARA            10
45000  EE     211    001            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     T       08:00AM  11:00 HOLM   357  UEHARA            10
25329  EE     211    002     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     09:30AM  10:20 KUY    310  UEHARA            10
25329  EE     211    002            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS         T       03:00PM  06:00 HOLM   357  UEHARA            10
25348  EE     211    003     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   248  KINARIWALA        10
25348  EE     211    003            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     R       11:30AM  14:30 HOLM   357  KINARIWALA        10
25367  EE     211    004     4.0    WI/BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS      MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   248  KINARIWALA        10
25367  EE     211    004            BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB     S       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   357  KINARIWALA        10
25375  EE     213    001     4.0    WI/BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQS MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   242  CHATTERGY         10
25375  EE     213    001            BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQ LAB T       11:30AM  02:30 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY         10
25394  EE     213    002     4.0    WI/BASIC LAB MEASUR & TECHNQS  MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   242  CHATTERGY         10
25394  EE     213    002            BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQ LAB R       08:00AM  11:00 HOLM   357  CHATTERGY         10
25408  EE     213    003     4.0    WI/BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQS MWF     12:30PM  01:20 SAKAM  A109 MALHOTRA          10
25408  EE     213    003            BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQ LAB R       03:00PM  06:00 HOLM   357  MALHOTRA          10
25424  EE     213    004            BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQ LA  S       12:30PM  03:30 HOLM   357  MALHOTRA          10
25424  EE     213    004     4.0    WI/BASIC LAB MEASURE & TECHNQS MWF     12:30PM  01:20 SAKAM  A109 MALHOTRA          10
41188  EE     224    001     3.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONICS           MWF     10:30AM  11:20 KUY    210  NAJITA            30
36705  EE     260    001     3.0    INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN        MWF     10:30AM  11:20 KUY    204  SASAKI            20
36705  EE     260    001            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  SASAKI            20
36718  EE     260    002     3.0    INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN        MWF     10:30AM  11:20 KUY    204  SASAKI            20
36718  EE     260    002            INTRO TO DIGITAL DESIGN LAB    MWF     01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   451  SASAKI            20
11677  EE     315    001     3.0    SIGNAL AND SYSTEM ANALYSIS     MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   243  CHATTERGY         35
11686  EE     323    001     3.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS              MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   211  SMITH             30
24535  EE     323L   001     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LABORATORY   T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   358  SMITH             15
24541  EE     323L   002     1.0    BASIC ELECTRONICS LABORATORY   T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   358  SMITH             15
23747  EE     326    001     3.0    LINEAR ELECTRONICS             MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   247  KOIDE             30
11690  EE     326L   001     1.0    LINEAR ELECTRONICS LABORATORY  R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   358  KOIDE             30
28493  EE     327    001     3.0    THEORY & DESIGN IC DEVICES I   MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   241  MALHOTRA          15
11707  EE     328    001     3.0    WI/PHYSICAL ELECTRONIS LAB TEC MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   242  HOLM-KENNEDY      20
25431  EE     328L   001     1.0    PHYSICAL ELECTRONICS LAB       T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   448  HOLM-KENNEDY      20
11739  EE     341    001     3.0    INTRO TO COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    210  KUH               35
11742  EE     341L   001     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  KUH               18
21655  EE     341L   002     1.0    COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LAB      T       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  KUH               17
36754  EE     342    001     3.0    PROBABLISTIC SYSTEMS ANALYSIS  MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   242  YEE               30
28536  EE     351    001     3.0    LINEAR SYSTEMS AND CONTROL     MWF     03:30AM  04:20 HOLM   242  SYRMOS            30
25445  EE     351L   001     1.0    WI/LINEAR SYSTEMS & CONTROL LA R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   386  SYRMOS            15
25459  EE     351L   002     1.0    WI/LINEAR SYSTEMS & CONTROL LA R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   386  SYRMOS            15
23754  EE     361    001     3.0    DIGITAL SYS & COMPUTER DESIGN  MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   243  WELDON            30
11750  EE     361L   001     1.0    WI/DIGITAL SYS & COMPUTER DES  R       09:00AM  12:00 HOLM   451  WELDON            15
23763  EE     367    001     3.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALGRTHM MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   243  YUN               35
23772  EE     367L   001     1.0    COMPUTER DATA STRUCT & ALG LAB TR      03:00PM  04:15 HOLM   243  YUN               35
23789  EE     371    001     3.0    FIELDS AND WAVES I             MWF     10:30AM  11:20 KUY    305  KIM               25
25462  EE     372    001     3.0    FIELDS AND WAVES II            MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   242  DELISIO           20
25477  EE     372L   001     1.0    FIELDS & WAVES II LAB          R       01:30PM  04:30 HOLM   412  DELISIO           20
36736  EE     442    001     3.0    DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS         MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   211  LIN               30
36747  EE     461    001     3.0    COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE          MWF     08:30AM  09:20 KUY    204  DOBRY             30
41197  EE     466    001     3.0    WI/VLSI DESIGN                 MWF     03:30PM  04:20 HOLM   411  SMITH             20
36720  EE     467    001     3.0    MACHINE INTELLIGENCE PROGRMING MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   243  KINARIWALA        20
22879  EE     468    001     3.0    INTRO TO OPERATING SYSTEMS     MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   248  HAC               30
45098  EE     491C   001     3.0    WI/SPEC TOPICS IN EE: CIRCUITS MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   248  UEHARA            20
       EE     496    ALL            PROJECTS/SIGN UP AT EE OFFICE  TBA                                                    
       EE     499    ALL            DIR READ/SIGN UP AT EE OFFICE  TBA                                                    
28607  EE     500    001            MASTER'S PLAN B/C STUDIES      TBA                                NAJITA            25
25486  EE     604    001     3.0    ARTIFICAL INTELLIGENCE         MWF     03:300M  04:20 HOLM   243  QUILICI           15
22882  EE     620    001     3.0    ADVANCED ELECTRONC CIRCUITS    MWF     03:300M  04:20 HOLM   241  KOIDE             15
21661  EE     621    001     3.0    ADVANCED SOLID STATE DEVICES I MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   388  HOLM-KENNEDY      15
36681  EE     626    001     3.0    MICROSENSORS/MICROACTUATORS II MWF     10:30AM  11:20 HOLM   388  KIM               15
45033  EE     643    001     3.0    COMMUNICATION SYS PERFORMANCE  MWF     10:30AM  11:20 SAKAM  B211 FOSSORIER         15
36656  EE     644    001     3.0    COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWRKS MWF     03:30PM  04:20 HOLM   247  SASAKI            15
45044  EE     645    001     3.0    NEURAL NETS & LEARNING THEORY  MWF     01:30PM  02:20 HOLM   248  KUH               15
36667  EE     646    001     3.0    ADV INFORMATION THEORY         MWF     02:30PM  03:20 HOLM   388  GAARDER           15
45082  EE     649    001     3.0    ERROR CONTROL CODING II        MWF     08:30AM  09:20 HOLM   241  LIN               15
45057  EE     652    001     3.0    OPTIMAL CONTROL SYSTEMS        MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   241  SYRMOS            15
31708  EE     660    001     3.0    COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE          MWF     12:30PM  01:20 HOLM   388  DOBRY             15
45066  EE     665    001     3.0    COMPUTER SYSTEMS               MWF     11:30AM  12:20 HOLM   388  HAC               15
45079  EE     673    001     3.0    ADVANCED MICROWAVE ELECTRONICS MWF     09:30AM  10:20 HOLM   388  DELISIO           15
54439  EE     693D   001     3.0    SPEC TOPICS IN EE: COMM        MW      04:30PM  05:45 HOLM   242  YEE               15
       EE     699    ALL            THESIS RES/SIGN UP AT EE OFFIC TBA                                                    
       EE     700    ALL            THESIS RES/SIGN UP AT EE OFFIC TBA                                                    
       EE     790    ALL            DIR INSTR/SIGN UP AT EE OFFICE TBA                                                    
       EE     800    ALL            DISSERT RES/SIGN UP AT EE OFF  TBA